3m 10 Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

3m 10 Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua


3m 10 Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua


This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: ST Male



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-36243 3m 10 Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua 0.00 lbs. DISCONTINUED