3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange

3m SC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


3m SC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-37272 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange 0.15 lbs.
$29.99 Qty: