3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange

3m ST/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


3m ST/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-38635 3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange 0.15 lbs.
$44.99 Qty: