6m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange

6m USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


6m USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-13550 6m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange 0.23 lbs.
$84.99 Qty: