3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange

3m USA-Made ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


3m USA-Made ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-13577 3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange 0.16 lbs.
$74.99 Qty: