50m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

50m MTP® 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


50m MTP® 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 50/125um single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.Please Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-31411 50m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange 2.01 lbs.
$829.99 Qty: