50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

50m MTPĀ® 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow


50m MTPĀ® 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow


Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125um Single-mode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket.With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.Please Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-31466 50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow 0.92 lbs.
$1,049.99 Qty: