5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green

5m LC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Green


5m LC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Green


Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
CTG-33433 5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green 0.07 lbs.
$25.99 Qty: