Termination kit for ST/SC multimode applications

Termination kit for ST/SC multimode applications


Termination kit for ST/SC multimode applications


A complete universal fiber optic connector installation tool kit that includes all the tools and materials needed for terminations of SC/ST-style connectors. This compact and lightweight kit includes a buffer remover tool, jacket stripper, crimp tool, scribe, microscope, scissors, anaerobic adhesive and primer, polishing pad, polishing puck, polishing papers, safety glasses, syringes, needles, wipes and bottles for alcohol and fiber debris. This kit provides enough consumables to install up to 100 connectors.

Package Quantity:1



What's special about this Termination Kit?

  • Kit design secures installation tools and materials which can be safely transported to jobsite
  • Utilize a two-part anaerobic adhesive system that facilitates quick adhesion for immediate polishing, long term reliability and repeatability
  • SKU DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
    HT-FCTERMKIT Termination kit for ST/SC multimode applications 37.36 lbs.
    $1,213.80 Qty: